Wednesday, August 29, 2007

relief...

exam report back: it's done...finito...can't change a thing about it, workbook's handed in....monkey puzzle completed... thank goodness... it always feels like an anti-climax after a exam, it's like all the hype when you get divorced and then suddenly you are a divorcee and like...hello?? everything is still the same...where is the lightning bolts and the fire works...hmmm....it's obviously been a while since my last exam.... and since my last divorce for that matter...did i ever mention that i've been divorced twice...but wait there is more...i actually married my ex twice (the sex was great)...shut up! i know...never ever marry your first ex again...but that's a story for another day... but i can't tell you how glad i am that's it's done... the exam that is ...now my new worry is... will i pass???!!!! if i don't i will have to blame the devil...nah doesn't apply in this case... remember that excuse... "the devil made me do it"... grabbed his ass or grabbed his...the list goes on but i will not bore you more than i have to.... so can't use that in this case so if i fail to pass (haha) i will just have to accept it i guess, "it is what it is", is my motto most of the time.... try it, unlike the devil excuse "it is what it is" really does apply to just about every other situation ... but i'll probably pass... fuck i hope so....

other good news (will i never be rid of the ex!!!???) the ex got a new and better job, not that he basically had a proper job for the last 5 years (dickhead), but i am much relieved... believe you me....he got a good job and will be paying actual money into my bank account as of (i guess) 1 october... happy days are here again!! whoop whoop... but unlike in the past i will be saving every single sent (how boring! i know!) in case i have to go without child support for a while again... you see i haven't gotten any financial support from him for the last 8 months... and what blows my mind is that he never apologised about this, just acted as if i had to understand that he's not able to pay at the moment.... big fucking deal... if he just once told me...dearest ex wife i do so ever appreciate that you have been the sole provider for our kid's needs for the last 8 months... i kinda would have appreciated that...asshole...you see here i go again, i want to swear if i think of that man... anyway if dickhead can produce moola i'm happy as a pig in shit...good times

1 COMMENTS....bite me!:

angel said...

i'm so glad the ex is going to contribute- thats really rough to have coped like that for so long!

i'm holding thumbs for your exam results (which is why i'm typing so effing sloooooowly)!

 
Template by suckmylolly.com