Monday, November 19, 2007

Monday love!

hell...it's monday already...where did the weekend go??... anyway... i'm feeling the monday blues in a big scary way today so i thought i would share some love, maybe that'll make me feel all fuzzy inside...i've got high hopes ...


drum roll!!!


dear sweet Lee awarded me (among others)... yes i still can't wrap my head around that one, for the the blog most likely to inspire a pair of pajamas award ...rock on i just love that!! so here is what she said about me:
Sweet ass rsa:In my completely uneducated opinion I would say that sweet as cant decide between silky PJ’S and flannel ones with cow spots on them so I shudder to thing what Sweet ass inspired PJ may look like.Probably hot pants with writing on the but that says “ shut up ~ your looking aren’t you"


lemme just say this, it's absolutely shocking how close she is...spank my ass i'm blown away by such an accurate description!


so here i'm spreading some looooooooooove....


Angel, honey you are one in a million, i think there is no doubt in my mind how you pj's look... you don't wear any! i think i should buy you some flannels for xmas! in the odd case where you do wear some pj's i'm convinced it shall not be the conventional type what~so~eva!!

Glug what kind of sleepwear does a drug dealer use?....hmmm... me thinks you have a boxer thing going plastered with words such as "who's your daddy?!"

Sheebee definitely has a whole drawer full of flannels, definitely with a few odd surprising items thrown in~ i'm sure! the flannels come in handy with sheebee, she tends to step into sloppy wet puddle like packages around her house on a regular basis ... rock on girl, love your stuff!!

ok, people, spread some flannel love today....it's on me!!!

8 COMMENTS....bite me!:

Glugster said...

Actually I'm all natural! I sleep in the nude. But you're right, when I do wear something, it's boxers. Who's you're daddy?

sweetass RSA said...

in the nude! glug, never would have thought! LOL! i don't have a daddy currently :-( gotta get myself a daddy!

Glugster said...

Yah, I recon it should scare any potential robber away. It's quite a hair raising sight!

angel said...

mwaaaaaaaaahahahahahahaaaaaa...
fork thats hysterical!
thank you sweetass- you know me WAAAY too well girl! my god i hope i'm not like, predictable or something...

KaB said...

Glug - overshare of note my friend! still...nude? I never quite enjoy that feeling...prefer little hot pants & tight top...I schmaak stukkend! Sweetass - I would have thought that the same re: glug's boxer shorts...lol!

As for SheBee...I reckon she's got the odd naughty garment but definitely more into the flanel, comfy pjs...

Mmm...you can tell a lot about a person & the pjs they wear...interesting blog!

Nosjunkie said...

hahaha
just hahahaha

sweetass RSA said...

@ angel: you are many things but predictable is definitely not one of them! ;-)

@glug: i need to get that image out of my head....!!

@kab: welcome!

@nosjunkie: oh my word girl, giggle all you like, no problems there!

burja said...

interesting blog, I like pics, nice nice. Greetings from Slovenia

 
Template by suckmylolly.com